This is an ALPHA site, which is live in tandem with our legacy site.

Active Adults Center Staff

Staff Directory

NamePositionPhoneContact
Charles Castillo Human Resources Director 707-778-4343 Email
Melissa Abercrombie Public Art Committee Member Email
Patricia Webb Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member
Nancy Sasser PAPA Representative 707.775.1476 Email
Brent Russell Building Board of Appeals member 707-769-0535 Email
Richard Johnson Building Board of Appeals member 707-763-1941 Email
Scott Emerick Building Board of Appeals member 707-800-9529 Email
Phillip Dube Building Board of Appeals member Email
Ed Barr Building Board of Appeals member 707-573-3141 Email
Jorge Servin Youth Commissioner 415-781-0793 Email
Neal Ramus Youth Commissioner Email
Linda Pantoskey Youth Commissioner 925-788-5349 Email
Iliana Madrigal Youth Commissioner 760-625-5437
Blake Hooper Youth Commissioner 707-338-8187 Email
Paul Heavenridge Library Commissioner and Advisory Board Liaison
Patricia Souza Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner 707-921-8499 Email
Beverly Schor Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Email
Sara Sass Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner
Roger Leventhal Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Email
Megan Cusimano Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Email
Ryan Cassidy Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Email
Patrick Streeter Planning Commissioner 707-543-4323 Email
Richard Marzo Planning Commissioner Email
Diana Gomez Planning Commissioner, Representative for Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Email
Thomas D. McGaw Airport Commissioner 707-762-3724 Email
Colin Macdonald Airport Commissioner 707-291-2878 Email
Barry C. Lawrence Airport Commissioner 707-260-2376 Email
Kyle Hook Airport Commissioner Email
Scott Ahrens Airport Commissioner 707-695-3151 Email
Wayne Wilson Tree Advisory Committee Member
John Shribbs Tree Advisory Committee Member Email
Matthew Cory Tree Advisory Committee Member 415-828-0558 Email
Robert Conklin Tree Advisory Committee Member 707-789-1208 Email
Ryan Cassidy Tree Advisory Committee Member
Scott Alonso Planning Commissioner/Tree Advisory Committee Member 707-280-7673 Email
Jerry Wilkinson Transit Advisory Committee Member
Fred Tarr Transit Advisory Committee Member Email
Julie Cleland Transit Advisory Committee Member Email
Sheila Baker Transit Advisory Committee Member Email
Dave Alden Transit Advisory Committee Member 707-338-8388 Email
Brian Wheale Technology Advisory Committee Member Email
Angelo Sacerdote Technology Advisory Committee Member 415-238-0576 Email
Tiffany Rubenstein Technology Advisory Committee Member 707-776-6532 Email
Ajay Palikhe Technology Advisory Committee Member 707-292-2562
Dylan Lloyd Technology Advisory Committee Member Email
Scott Kirby Parks Maintenance Worker II
Talia Winch Senior Advisory Committee Email
Wayne Wilson Senior Advisory Committee
Robin Schaef Senior Advisory Committee Email
Kristine Rebillot Senior Advisory Committee 707-981-7302 Email
Bonnie Koagedal Senior Advisory Committee 707-480-6224 Email
Angela Emerick Senior Advisory Committee 707-596-8529
Fred Carroll Youth Commissioner/Senior Advisory Committee 626-354-5033 Email
Christopher Smith Public Art Committee Member
Beverly Schor Public Art Committee Member Email
Kate Plank Public Art Committee Member Email
Heather Mackin Public Art Committee Member Email
Caroline Hall Public Art Committee Member 707-328-8718 Email
Meg Geiss-Mooney Public Art Committee Member 707-763-8694 Email
Bill Wolpert Planning Commissioner, Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Email
Sean Walling Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Email
Marja Tarr Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Email
Roger Leventhal Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Email
Melissa Hatheway Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Email
Bjorn Griepenburg Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Email
Kit Schlich Petaluma Museum/Heritage Homes Representative, Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member
Bill Rinehart Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Email
John Perlis Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Email
Terry Kosewic Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Email
Christopher Caputo Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Email
Heidi Bauer Planning Commissioner/Groundwater Sustainability Advisory Committee Member Email
Caitlin Quinn Animal Services Advisory Committee Member Email
Mark Lewis Animal Services Advisory Committee Member
Tara Bartosch Animal Services Advisory Committee Member 703.318.2450 Email
Brittany Bendix Deputy Planning Manager 707-778-4314 Email
Marilu Zubiri Accountant Analyst 707-776-3723
Martha Zehnder Email
Nicholas Zavala Community Service Officer 707-781-1217 Email
Vicki Wyman Office Assistant II 707-778-4384 Email
Adam Wirtz Auto Theft Detective 707-781-1228 Email
Robert Wilson Environmental Services Supervisor 707-776-3654 Email
Matthew Williams Email
Tim Williamsen Information Technology Manager 707-778-4573 Email
Jennifer Williams Permit Processing Technician 707-778-4427 Email
Glenn Williams Water Recycling Plant Operator III 707-776-3777 Email
Duane Whitten Utility Technician 707-778-4491 Email
Ken Whaley Utility Technician 707-778-4546 Email
Lisa Weston Parking Enforcement Officer 707-781-1259 Email
Steven Werner Police Officer Trainee 707-781-1244 Email
Matthew Weekley Water Recycling Plant Operator III 707-776-3777 Email
Dave Webster PT Marina Attendant 707-778-4489
Brent Weber Firefighter 707-778-4390 Email
Brian Weber Firefighter/Paramedic 707-778-4390 Email
Kevin Weaver Interim Fire Battalion Chief 707-778-4390 Email
Jeremy Walsh Sergeant –Traffic 707-778-4596 Email
Leah Walker Environmental Services Manager 707-778-4583 Email
Lisa Vincak Police Records Assistant II 707-778-4372 Email
Jenna Vernon Police Officer 707-781-1236 Email
Andrew Urton Sergeant – Patrol Services 707-781-1254 Email
Alan U’ren Email
Close window
Feedback