This is an ALPHA site, which is live in tandem with our legacy site.

Leadership Team

NamePositionDepartmentPhoneContactSocial
Charles Castillo Human Resources Director Human Resources & Risk Management 707-778-4343 Email
Melissa Abercrombie Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee Email
Patricia Webb Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee
Nancy Sasser PAPA Representative Airport Commission 707.775.1476 Email
Brent Russell Building Board of Appeals member Building Board of Appeals 707-769-0535 Email
Richard Johnson Building Board of Appeals member Building Board of Appeals 707-763-1941 Email
Scott Emerick Building Board of Appeals member Building Board of Appeals 707-800-9529 Email
Phillip Dube Building Board of Appeals member Building Board of Appeals Email
Ed Barr Building Board of Appeals member Building Board of Appeals 707-573-3141 Email
Jorge Servin Youth Commissioner Youth Commission 415-781-0793 Email
Neal Ramus Youth Commissioner Youth Commission Email
Linda Pantoskey Youth Commissioner Youth Commission 925-788-5349 Email
Iliana Madrigal Youth Commissioner Youth Commission 760-625-5437
Blake Hooper Youth Commissioner Youth Commission 707-338-8187 Email
Paul Heavenridge Library Commissioner and Advisory Board Liaison Library Commission (Sonoma County)
Patricia Souza Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission 707-921-8499 Email
Beverly Schor Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission Email
Sara Sass Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission
Roger Leventhal Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission Email
Megan Cusimano Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission Email
Ryan Cassidy Recreation, Music & Parks Commissioner Recreation, Music, & Parks Commission Email
Patrick Streeter Planning Commissioner Planning Commission 707-543-4323 Email
Richard Marzo Planning Commissioner Planning Commission Email
Diana Gomez Planning Commissioner, Representative for Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Planning Commission Email
Thomas D. McGaw Airport Commissioner Airport Commission 707-762-3724 Email
Colin Macdonald Airport Commissioner Airport Commission 707-291-2878 Email
Barry C. Lawrence Airport Commissioner Airport Commission 707-260-2376 Email
Kyle Hook Airport Commissioner Airport Commission Email
Scott Ahrens Airport Commissioner Airport Commission 707-695-3151 Email
Wayne Wilson Tree Advisory Committee Member Tree Advisory Committee
John Shribbs Tree Advisory Committee Member Tree Advisory Committee Email
Matthew Cory Tree Advisory Committee Member Tree Advisory Committee 415-828-0558 Email
Robert Conklin Tree Advisory Committee Member Tree Advisory Committee 707-789-1208 Email
Ryan Cassidy Tree Advisory Committee Member Tree Advisory Committee
Scott Alonso Planning Commissioner/Tree Advisory Committee Member Planning Commission Tree Advisory Committee 707-280-7673 Email
Jerry Wilkinson Transit Advisory Committee Member Transit Advisory Committee
Fred Tarr Transit Advisory Committee Member Transit Advisory Committee Email
Julie Cleland Transit Advisory Committee Member Transit Advisory Committee Email
Sheila Baker Transit Advisory Committee Member Transit Advisory Committee Email
Dave Alden Transit Advisory Committee Member Transit Advisory Committee 707-338-8388 Email
Brian Wheale Technology Advisory Committee Member Technology Advisory Committee Email
Angelo Sacerdote Technology Advisory Committee Member Technology Advisory Committee 415-238-0576 Email
Tiffany Rubenstein Technology Advisory Committee Member Technology Advisory Committee 707-776-6532 Email
Ajay Palikhe Technology Advisory Committee Member Technology Advisory Committee 707-292-2562
Dylan Lloyd Technology Advisory Committee Member Technology Advisory Committee Email
Scott Kirby Parks Maintenance Worker II
Talia Winch Senior Advisory Committee Senior Advisory Committee Email
Wayne Wilson Senior Advisory Committee Senior Advisory Committee
Robin Schaef Senior Advisory Committee Senior Advisory Committee Email
Kristine Rebillot Senior Advisory Committee Senior Advisory Committee 707-981-7302 Email
Bonnie Koagedal Senior Advisory Committee Senior Advisory Committee 707-480-6224 Email
Angela Emerick Senior Advisory Committee Senior Advisory Committee 707-596-8529
Fred Carroll Youth Commissioner/Senior Advisory Committee Senior Advisory Committee Youth Commission 626-354-5033 Email
Christopher Smith Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee
Beverly Schor Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee Email
Kate Plank Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee Email
Heather Mackin Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee Email
Caroline Hall Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee 707-328-8718 Email
Meg Geiss-Mooney Public Art Committee Member Public Art Committee 707-763-8694 Email
Bill Wolpert Planning Commissioner, Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Planning Commission Email
Sean Walling Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Email
Marja Tarr Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Email
Roger Leventhal Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Email
Melissa Hatheway Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Email
Bjorn Griepenburg Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Member Pedestrian & Bicycle Advisory Committee Email
Kit Schlich Petaluma Museum/Heritage Homes Representative, Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee
Bill Rinehart Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Email
John Perlis Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Email
Terry Kosewic Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Email
Christopher Caputo Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Member Historic & Cultural Preservation Committee Email
Heidi Bauer Planning Commissioner/Groundwater Sustainability Advisory Committee Member Groundwater Sustainability Advisory Committee Planning Commission Email
Caitlin Quinn Animal Services Advisory Committee Member Animal Services Advisory Committee Email
Mark Lewis Animal Services Advisory Committee Member Animal Services Advisory Committee
Tara Bartosch Animal Services Advisory Committee Member Animal Services Advisory Committee 703.318.2450 Email
Brittany Bendix Deputy Planning Manager Community Development Planning 707-778-4314 Email
Marilu Zubiri Accountant Analyst Finance 707-776-3723
Martha Zehnder City Staff Contacts Email
Nicholas Zavala Community Service Officer Police 707-781-1217 Email
Vicki Wyman Office Assistant II Finance 707-778-4384 Email
Adam Wirtz Auto Theft Detective Police 707-781-1228 Email
Robert Wilson Environmental Services Supervisor Public Works & Utilities 707-776-3654 Email
Matthew Williams City Staff Contacts Email
Tim Williamsen Information Technology Manager Information Technology 707-778-4573 Email
Jennifer Williams Permit Processing Technician Building 707-778-4427 Email
Glenn Williams Water Recycling Plant Operator III Public Works & Utilities 707-776-3777 Email
Duane Whitten Utility Technician Public Works & Utilities 707-778-4491 Email
Ken Whaley Utility Technician Public Works & Utilities 707-778-4546 Email
Lisa Weston Parking Enforcement Officer Police 707-781-1259 Email
Steven Werner Police Officer Trainee Police 707-781-1244 Email
Matthew Weekley Water Recycling Plant Operator III Public Works & Utilities 707-776-3777 Email
Dave Webster PT Marina Attendant Public Works & Utilities 707-778-4489
Brent Weber Firefighter Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Brian Weber Firefighter/Paramedic Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Kevin Weaver Interim Fire Battalion Chief Fire 707-778-4390 Email
Jeremy Walsh Sergeant –Traffic Police 707-778-4596 Email
Leah Walker Environmental Services Manager Public Works & Utilities 707-778-4583 Email
Lisa Vincak Police Records Assistant II Police 707-778-4372 Email
Jenna Vernon Police Officer Police 707-781-1236 Email
Andrew Urton Sergeant – Patrol Services Police 707-781-1254 Email
Alan U’ren City Staff Contacts Email
Close window
Feedback